October 21, 2009 Edition

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2009 term of Superior Court criminal/civil session with Judge Carlisle Overstreet presiding.

Jurors are to report 10 a.m., Monday, Oct. 26.

The list is as follows and includes one deferred juror:

Dexter Ellis Rhodes, Waynesboro; Mario Q. Rucker; Magaline C. Newton, Sardis; Sheldon L. Taylor, Waynesboro; Antwaine Styes, Waynesboro; Linda P. Lane, Sardis; Paul C. Browne, Waynesboro; Brenda Nair Griffin, Waynesboro; Deion Edward Johnson, Hephzibah; Lillie Lee Conner, Waynesboro; Christine Chandler, Keysville;

Daniel Boland, Waynesboro; Terry Holder Kight, Hephzibah; Blaine G. Holland, Waynesboro; Jonathan Carlton Prescott, Hephzibah; Jimmica Waynette Moten, Waynesboro; Sara M. Saxon, Waynesboro; Henrietta Marisa Crumbley, Waynesboro; Pauline C. Powell, Keysville; Brian Christopher Barefield, Waynesboro; Raylon Diaz Brigham, Waynesboro; Cindy D. Crumbley, Waynesboro; Tabatha Dunbar Rhodes, Sardis;

Tracy E. Walker, Sardis; Georgia Lee Beal, Hephzibah; Joyce A. Harris, Waynesboro; Ruth D. Reddick, Sardis; Gina R. Bolden, Keysville; Victoria Richardson, Waynesboro; Karen D. DeLaigle, Waynesboro; Eugene Russell Pate III, Sardis; Howard W. Griffin, Hephzibah; Angela Anita MaGruder, Waynesboro; Linda G. Craig, Keysville; Michael Paul Godbee, Waynesboro;

Thomas Edward Crews, Waynesboro; William Michael Peacock, Keysville; Jessie Lee Roundtree, Waynesboro; Mae Ruth Dixon, Girard; Jimmy Williamson Jr., Hephzibah; Bryan Casper Krantz, Keysville; Wanda S. Inglett, Waynesboro; Mary G. Ward, Waynesboro; Rickey McGee, Waynesboro; James Lamont Mobley, Waynesboro; Daisy W. Zimmerman, Waynesboro; James Jones Jr., Waynesboro;

Josephine Freeman, Girard; Curtis Earl McCook, Hephzibah; Ronel Givens, Girard; Angela Marie Sanders, Hephzibah; Billy Callison Sr., Waynesboro; Henry Condor Powers, Waynesboro; Annie B. Blount, Hephzibah; John Miller Dukes, Waynesboro; Norma L. Thorne, Midville; William C. Mizell Jr., Waynesboro; Richard F. Gaiser, Perkins; Deborah Flake, Girard;

Pamela B. Carter, Waynesboro; Angela Benjamin Anthony, Girard; Dedra L. Carter, Girard; Mary Cooper Dudley, Keysville; Debra B. DeLaigle, Waynesboro; Peggy J. Gresham, Keysville; Elbert Harris, Waynesboro; Judy A. Rhodes, Waynesboro; James A. Hill, Hephzibah; Max Edward Boswell, Waynesboro; David Tyrone Schultz, Waynesboro;

Robert C. Neely III, Waynesboro; Armanda Montrece Blockett, Sardis; Tracey A. Attaway, Waynesboro; Frankie Blackburn-Hall, Waynesboro; Janice Fischer Rogers, Blythe; Ordria H. Dishmond, Millen; Chun Ping Liu, Waynesboro; Patricia B. Mobley, Hephzibah; Sebastian Bryant Jr., Waynesboro; Derrick McKinnon Liles, Waynesboro; James Darren Headrick, Waynesboro;

Larry Lee Mack, Keysville; Johnathan Bradley Hobbs, Waynesboro; Fred L. Roberts, Sardis; Cecilia Ann Shoffner, Hephzibah; Cammy Renea Jenkins, Waynesboro; Lionel Lamont Gilmore, Waynesboro; and Margaret N. Griffin, Waynesboro.

2009-10-21 / News

Return to top

View Normal Site